ChemWorld DPG is DiPropylene Glycol Fragrance Grade. DPG is commonly used in hair care, cream, lotion, candles, and perfumes. Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance Grade is packaged in many containers sizes per your requirement. This product is commonly used as a plasticizer, an intermediate in industrial chemical reactions, as a polymerization initiator or monomer, and as a solvent. Its low toxicity and solvent properties make it an ideal additive for perfumes and skin and hair care products. It is also a common ingredient in commercial fog fluid, used in entertainment industry smoke and haze machines.